University of Connecticut University of UC Title Fallback Connecticut

People

 

Faculty Member

Gupta2

Prof. Shalabh Gupta
Director: Laboratory of Intelligent Networks and Knowledge-perception Systems (LINKS)
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
Joint Appointment: Management and Engineering  for Manufacturing Program 

Member: Institute for Advanced Systems Engineering (IASE)
University of Connecticut
371 Fairfield Way, Storrs, CT-06269

Office: 341 ITE Building
Phone: 860-486-3494
Email: shalabh.gupta@uconn.edu
Biographical Sketch

 

Graduate Students

Junnan Song2

Junnan Song

Graduate Student ( PhD Program )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut
Email: junnan.song@uconn.edu

JamesHare2

James Hare

Graduate Student ( PhD Program )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut
Email: james.hare@uconn.edu

Nayeff

Nayeff Najjar

Graduate Student ( PhD Program )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut
Email: naifnajjar@gmail.com

Wilson_James

James Wilson

Graduate Student ( PhD Program )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut
Email: james.wilson@uconn.edu

coming-soon

Khushboo Mittal

Graduate Student ( PhD Program )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut
Email: khushboo.mittal@uconn.edu

coming-soon

Zongyuan Shen

Graduate Student ( MS Program )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut
Email: zongyuan.shen@uconn.edu

 

Undergraduate Students

AndrewLawson

Andrew Lawson

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

JamesHare2

Clancy Emanuel

Undergraduate Student ( Junior )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

rosse

Rosse Gates

Undergraduate Student ( Sophomore )
Department of Mechanical Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Solomon Lin

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Chung Yang

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

James Yee

Undergraduate Student ( Junior )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Krystian Charubin

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Yining Chen

Undergraduate Student ( Freshman )
Department of Mathematics
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Samuel Ginzburg

Undergraduate Student ( Freshman )
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Samantha McNellis

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Tony Pham

Undergraduate Student ( Sophomore )
Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Daanish Zaidi

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Evita Vigante

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Daniel Cataldo

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

coming-soon

Kristofer Balisciano

Undergraduate Student ( Senior )
Department of Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

 

Alumni

Post Doctorates

Dr. Meng Wu

Dr. Segun Oshin

MS Graduates

Andre Silva

BS Graduates

Kaixiang Qiu

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Matthew Maddocks

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

John Wood

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Nirav Kathrani

Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

Kevin Corder

Computer Science
University of Delaware

Matthew McPhail

Computer Science
University of Illinois

Edward Novikov

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Andrew Budd

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Hugh Dejarnette

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Rosario Scalise

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Shalini Khare

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Lingyi Zhang

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Connor Burns

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Victor Chen

Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

Tomasz Walczak

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Michael Pool

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Muhammad Samir

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Jimmy Boivie

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Reece Adamson

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Ramone Henry

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Aaron Sullivan

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Jacob David Wolf

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Carlos Villa

Computer Science and Engineering
University of Connecticut

Edward Powell

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Joseph Folz

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut

Michael Daukas

Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Connecticut